Chauffeured transfers in Irakleio · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Irakleio with the fare shown first
Irakleio arranges pre-booked transfers in Irakleio (Greece). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Irakleio, each with its page
- KNOSSOS, IATRIKI DIAGNOSIS, I EPEfrom €16.638 min
- Galaxy Hotel Irakliofrom €18.3310 min
- Heraklion Venetian Portfrom €18.4314 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Irakleio requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Irakleio and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Irakleio
€7.14
the cheapest route
8 min
Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → KNOSSOS, IATRIKI DIAGNOSIS, I EPE
Prices by route
Guide prices in Irakleio, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → KNOSSOS, IATRIKI DIAGNOSIS, I EPE4.3 km · 8 min€16.63from
- Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Galaxy Hotel Iraklio5.3 km · 10 min€18.33from
- Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Heraklion Venetian Port4.3 km · 14 min€18.43from
- Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Capsis Astoria Heraklion4.1 km · 15 min€18.51from
- Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Heraklion Archaeological Museum4.1 km · 15 min€18.51from
- Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Venetian Fortress of Koules4.3 km · 15 min€18.73from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → KNOSSOS, IATRIKI DIAGNOSIS, I EPE | 4.3 km | 8 min | €16.63 | See details |
| Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Galaxy Hotel Iraklio | 5.3 km | 10 min | €18.33 | See details |
| Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Heraklion Venetian Port | 4.3 km | 14 min | €18.43 | See details |
| Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Capsis Astoria Heraklion | 4.1 km | 15 min | €18.51 | See details |
| Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Heraklion Archaeological Museum | 4.1 km | 15 min | €18.51 | See details |
| Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis → Venetian Fortress of Koules | 4.3 km | 15 min | €18.73 | See details |
Within Irakleio
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Irakleio, at the same fixed price.
- Asklepeion Crete → Oasis Med1.4 km · 7 min€7.14from
- Asklepeion Crete → Mesogeios Διαγνωστικό Κέντρο1.7 km · 8 min€7.77from
- Asklepeion Crete → Creta InterClinic2.2 km · 9 min€8.62from
- Asklepeion Crete → KNOSSOS, IATRIKI DIAGNOSIS, I EPE2.6 km · 11 min€9.66from
- Club Calimera Sunshine Kreta → Creta InterClinic3.2 km · 10 min€10.02from
- Club Calimera Sunshine Kreta → Oasis Med3.6 km · 11 min€10.76from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asklepeion Crete → Oasis Med | 1.4 km | 7 min | €7.14 | See details |
| Asklepeion Crete → Mesogeios Διαγνωστικό Κέντρο | 1.7 km | 8 min | €7.77 | See details |
| Asklepeion Crete → Creta InterClinic | 2.2 km | 9 min | €8.62 | See details |
| Asklepeion Crete → KNOSSOS, IATRIKI DIAGNOSIS, I EPE | 2.6 km | 11 min | €9.66 | See details |
| Club Calimera Sunshine Kreta → Creta InterClinic | 3.2 km | 10 min | €10.02 | See details |
| Club Calimera Sunshine Kreta → Oasis Med | 3.6 km | 11 min | €10.76 | See details |
Where we take you in Irakleio
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis
from €16.63Airport
Leof. Ikarou 26, Nea Alikarnassos 716 01
See prices and book →Club Calimera Sunshine Kreta
from €10.02Station
Amoudara, Ag. Ioannis 722 00
See prices and book →Asklepeion Crete
from €7.14Hospital
Zografou 8, Iraklio 712 01
See prices and book →Creta InterClinic
from €8.62Hospital
Leof. Minoos 63, Iraklio 713 04
See prices and book →General Hospital Venizeleio
from €12.84Hospital
Leof. Knosou 44, Iraklio 714 09
See prices and book →KNOSSOS, IATRIKI DIAGNOSIS, I EPE
from €9.66Hospital
Leof. Knosou 174, Iraklio 714 09
See prices and book →Mesogeios Διαγνωστικό Κέντρο
from €7.77Hospital
Chrisostomou 74, Iraklio 713 06
See prices and book →Oasis Med
from €7.14Hospital
Γ. Γεωργιάδη 25 - 27, Iraklio 713 05
See prices and book →University General Hospital of Heraklion
from €12.44Hospital
Leof. Panepistimiou, Iraklio 715 00
See prices and book →Agapi Beach Resort
from €12.68Hotel
76 Andrea Papandreou Street Ammoudara, Iraklio 714 14
See prices and book →Aquila Atlantis Hotel
from €14.98Hotel
2, 71 202 Crete – Greece, Igeias Street, Iraklio 712 02
See prices and book →Arina Beach Resort
from €24.51Hotel
Kokkini Chani, Iraklio 715 00
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Irakleio?
In Irakleio and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Irakleio centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in IrakleioDrive with Irakleio in Irakleio
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Irakleio?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Irakleio?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Irakleio?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Irakleio, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car